[Fixed - 3.2.5696] v3.2.5678 filter box selection problem

A place to report problems and bugs in SharpCap
Forum rules
Please read about Troubleshooting USB Issues before posting.

*** Please do not post license keys - please report any problems with licensing to 'admin' by PM ***

Please include the following details in any bug report:

* Version of SharpCap
* Camera and other hardware being user
* Operating system version
* Contents of the SharpCap log after the problem has occurred.
[If SharpCap crashes, please send the bug report when prompted instead of including the log]
Post Reply
celkins
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:58 pm

[Fixed - 3.2.5696] v3.2.5678 filter box selection problem

Post by celkins » Sun Aug 05, 2018 10:06 pm

Hi, Robin,
when I've just started my 2 SharpCap capture windows, re-sized them, and dragged them onto my 2nd screen, selected ZWO ASI071MC, and previewing started, I experienced a problem selecting the correct filter - it just didn't see the clicks in the Manual filter wheel panel, remaining on the default: this was corrected by re-loading the default profile, whereupon I could select the correct filter.
Same issue with my second running copy: same fix.
Log attached for first.
Attachments
Log_2018-08-05T22_43_23-29464.log
(39.2 KiB) Downloaded 2 times

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1736
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2017 3:52 pm
Location: Vale of the White Horse, UK
Contact:

Re: v3.2.5678 filter box selection problem

Post by admin » Mon Aug 06, 2018 6:21 am

Thanks for the report - I will look into this.

Robin

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1736
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2017 3:52 pm
Location: Vale of the White Horse, UK
Contact:

Re: v3.2.5678 filter box selection problem

Post by admin » Wed Aug 15, 2018 8:49 pm

Hi,

this should be fixed in 3.2.5696.

cheers,

Robin

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests