Loading an image for testing

Feature suggestions that have already been implemented, or that have been added for the next version will be moved here.
Post Reply
dbunna2
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2017 2:06 pm

Loading an image for testing

Post by dbunna2 »

I just noticed that SharpCap names fits files .fits. I have other applications that call them .fit. When trying to load one from another application for testing purposes SharpCap doesn't "find" them. Can you add ".fit" to the list of image file extensions to look for?


Tks
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6646
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2017 3:52 pm
Location: Vale of the White Horse, UK
Contact:

Re: Loading an image for testing

Post by admin »

Fixed in build 3.0.4002.

(I happened to be in the process of getting a new build ready and that was an easy change that came in at the right moment!)

Robin
dbunna2
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2017 2:06 pm

Re: Loading an image for testing

Post by dbunna2 »

I thought it might be easy.

Tks!
Post Reply